Danshina Irina and Danshina Marina
department IC-5
Information processing and control systems
research
Marina – "Automated decoding methodology of znamenny (religious) chants"
Irina – "Information technologies analysis of semiografichesky (religious) chants structures"
current employment
Mail-Group
programmers
personal achievements
– 6 scientific publications in Russian journals
– “IT- Breakthrough” contest winners (Moscow, 2010)
– The chorus “Harmony” participants, Prokof’ev Moscow State Musical School
Alexey Yershov
department МТ-6
Metal Forming Technologies
diploma project
Modernization of the steam-hammer to a hydraulic
GPA
5,0
current employment
WEBO Software
director of Marketing
personal achievements
– An intensive language course in London
– Winner of “UMNIK” scientific competition for students of Bortnik Found
– Finalist of the contest “Business in Innovative Technologies”
Yaroslava Barmenkova
department МТ-9
Industrial design
diploma project
Autonomous mobile robot
The first higher education
International relations
languages: english and chinese
current employment
Personal media technologies
engineer-designer
personal achievements
– training in China
– the contest on the best bathroom design project laureate
individual and group participation in design and creative competitions
Fyodor Vityukov
department RK-6
Robotics and Complex Automation, Computer-Aided Design (CAD/CAE/PDM/PLM)
GPA
5,0
current employment
Transas Aviation, Software
developer for flight simulators
personal achievements
– Scientific publications in Russian and International journals
– Russian Government Scholarship
– Attended an Interpreters training course in BMSTU
– Semifinalist of Microsoft IT Case Cup 2011
Floran Yuzo
France
department IC-5
Information processing and control systems
diploma project
Internet agency for individual tourists
University in France
Ecole des Mines d`Ales
deep impressions in Russia
Russian culture, Moscow citizens and their habits, student atmosphere
Ekaterina Fomina
department MT-13
Materials processing technologies
diploma project
turning lathe machine 1E61PM-F3 modernization
supplementary education
3 courses of the Moscow Regional College of Arts, Faculty " Instruments of pops orchestra", specialty "Saxophone"
GPA
4,9
the orchestra "Academic-band" participant, flute
performed with
Lundstrem Orchestra
Chugunov Orchestra
Lyudmila Golovanova
department RK-4
Robotics and complex automation, Lifting and transport systems
diploma project
Warehouse logistic concept, belt conveyor design and simulation model
GPA
4,6
current employment
Air Liquide, ERP implementation specialist (Enterprise Resource Planning System)
technical Courses in Europe
Polytechnic of Turin (Italy)
University of Valladolid (Spain)
Ecole Nationale Superieure d`Arts et Metiers (France)
– Board of European Students of Technology (BEST) volunteer
Alexey Karachev
department SM-10
Wheel Vehicles
diploma project
Design of a sports car prototype class Sport
GPA
4,6
current employment
racing driver, pilot of Formula 2, Consultant in the project Marusya
research activity
participation in numerous international conferences on automotive topics
– medalist of the formula, "Reno-Asia" 2011
– Silver medalist of "Formula 3", Germany 2010
– 2nd place in the Cup of Russia in "Lada Kalina Sport”
Maxim Mischenko
department E-8
Plasma Power Plants
Candidate of sciences (Ph.D.) in engineering
current employment
State Duma deputy
основал
– Founder of Regional Public Organization of social support for young people "Student Community
– Founder of youth movement “Young Russia”
Narine Simonyan
department МТ-4
Metrology and Metrological Provision
diploma project
Equipment for proof tests of car brake system
GPA
4,8
current employment
ОАО Avtoframos Renault group, Methods of Quality Control Department
languages
– French (Course of Business French)
– English (Proficient English in the Business World)
– Bauman University’s French club participant
Maksim Nemchenko
department RK-10
Robotics and complex automation, Robotic systems
diploma project
Robotic system for pastries packaging
GPA
4,9
current employment
Moscow Design Bureau «Compass»
engineer-programmer
Machine Vision Technology for shops, commercial project in Bauman University
Dennis Perov
department SM-5
Autonomous Information and Control Systems
diploma project
Application of signal processing, optimal by the criteria of maximum relation: signal / (interference + noise) and adaptive to the number of reflections and to delays, in stations of short-wave range
GPA
5,0
current employment
"Research and Production Center" Research Institute of long-haul radio"(OAO NPK NIIDAR),
deputy of chief designer
Vyacheslav Pyrvu
department BMT-2
Bioengineering and Medical Equipment and Systems
diploma project
The study of the spectral characteristics of specific bioelectrical signals on the ECG
GPA
5,0
department SM-10
Special Machinery Building, Wheeled vehicle
GPA
5,0
research activity
– Educational study course in France
– All-Russian and International Research Conferences
– Multiple Laureate and Scholarship holder of Technical Exhibitions
personal achievements
– 1 patent
– 3 patent applications
– 9 scientific publications
– Moscow Mayor’s Scholarship
– Shlumberger company grant
Open University Skolkovo Student
– Fluent English
Kseniya Simonova
department BMT-1
Bioengineering and Medical Equipment and Systems
diploma project
Development of Biotechnology of the differential cytological diagnosis in oncology
GPA
4,5
personal achievements
– The results of research are used in research "Granite"
– III Eurasian Congress on Medical Physics and Engineering "Medical Physics - 2010"
– VI Russian-Bavarian Conference on Biomedical Engineering (RBC-2010)
Third generation of Bauman graduates
Alexey Simushkin
department МТ-13
Materials and Technology, Metalworking Processes
research work in Tribology
GPA
5,0
research activity
– International Conferences participant
– Scientific competitions winner
– Engineering Exhibitions diplomas and certificates
– 7 scientific publications in Russian and International journals
– 1 patent application
scholarships
Vladimir Potanin Foundation
– Imperial Technical School Club
– Russian Government grant
Maxim Tkachenko
department RK-10
Robotics and complex automation, Robots and Robotic systems
GPA
4,4
current employment
Moscow Government Coordinator of the training-program of staff reserves
personal achievements
– Head of Student organization “Moscow Government BackUp”
– Internships in field of "State regulation of the economy"
Ekaterina Yakushina
department МТ-13
Materials and Technology, Metalworking Processes
GPA
4,8
research
Aluminum chip recycling
personal achievements
– Scientific publications in Russian journals
– Russian conferences participant
student activity
– University Students Community representative
– Organizer of different cultural events
– Participation in international volunteering
Dmitry Shelestov
department L-2
Laser and optic – electron systems
GPA
4,8
research activity
Participation in new Bauman photon-crystal fiber laboratory creation
current employment
LLC «Telecom — pribor»
chief designer
Professional Ballroom & Latin: 5 years of training, different competitions winner, coach

Your browser is Internet Explorer

Unfortunately, this browser is outdated: it no longer supports the new web technologies and does not meet modern web standards, so some elements on the page may be displayed incorrectly. In this connection, it is recommended to update your browser to the latest version or use an alternative browser for free, such as Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Yandex, Opera