Research in the University

Research Institutes
RI Name Director Phone number
Moscow city code: 499
Interner resource
Research Institute «Structural materials and technological processes» Shiganov Igor Nikolaevich (499)261-1753
(499)267-7130 (ph/fax)
http://niikmtp.bmstu.ru
Research Institute «Special Engineering» Zimin Vladimir Nikolaevich (499)261-3614
(499)263-1082
 
Research Institute «Radiotronics and Laser Engineering» Barishnikov Nikolai Vasilievich (499)263-6731  
Research Institute «Power-plant engineering» Krilov Vladimir Ivanovich (499)261-9113
(499)263-6874
 
Research Institute «Informatics and Control Systems» Vorobyov German Nikolaevich (499)261-5402
(499)263-6165
 
Research Institute «Radio-electronic engineering» Slukin Gennadii Petrovich (499)267-7596
(499)263-1227
 
Research Institute «Production process automation» Voronov Sergei Alexandrovich (499)263-6111  
Research Institute «Biomedical engineering» Schukin Sergei Igorevich (499)261-9951
(499)263-6773
 
Research Institute «Organizational and Economic Problems» Silaeva Ludmila Alexeevna (499)263-6311  

 

Research and Research and educational сenters

 

Center Name Director Phone number
Moscow city code:499
Internet resource
Applied Robotics Special Design and Technological Bureau Batanov Alexandr Fyodorovich (499)267-0405  
Research and production center «Special machines» Dubin Andrei Evgenevich (499)263-6065  
Biometric engineering Research and production and testing center      
Research and training center «Robotechnics» Maximov Aleksei Alekseevich (499)367-0636 http://www.robot.bmstu.ru/index_en.php
Research and training center «Controlling and Management Innovations»      
Research and production center «Special engineering» Korenkov Vladimir Vladimirovich (499)263-6390 http://www.bmstu.ru:8090/english/
Training and Research center «Resource»      
Innovative Technology Center Borzov Andrei Borisovich (499)263-6860  
Innovative welding and diagnostics technology Center Alyoshin Nikolai Pavlovich (499)261-4257  
Dual-use technology transfer Center Volinets Pyotr Ilyich (499)263-6033  
Marketing Services Centre Falko Sergei Grigorievich (499)267-0049  
Centre «Robotic systems and complexes»      
Nanotechnology, nano-and microsystems technology Training and Engineering Center Bashkov Valeriy Mihailovich (499)263-6531  
Regional training and research center «Security» Sichev Mihail Pavlovich (499)263-6792  
Research and academic center «Autodesk BMSTU» Moskalenko Valiriy Osipovich (499)263-6585  
Research and academic center «Nanotechnology systems and nano-electronics» Shahnov Vadim Anatolievich (499)263-6552  
Research and academic center «Physical education and sport – modern technology» Borisov Eduard Isidorovich (499)263-2229  
Research and academic center «Nanoengineering» Shahnov Vadim Anatolievich (499)263-6552  
Research and academic center «Electronic University» Baldin Alexandr Viktorovich (499)263-6842 http://eun.bmstu.ru/
Extreme situations Research and academic Center Suschyov Sergei Petrovich (495)221-8401  
Research and academic Center «Photonics and infrared technology» Karasik Valeriy Efimovich (499)263-6634 http://photonics.bmstu.ru/
Research and academic Center «New materials, composites and Nanotechnology» Nelub Vladimir Alexandrovich (499)267-0063 http://www.emtc.ru/
Research and academic Center «Ion-plasma technology» Krilov Vladimir Ivanovich (499)261-9113  
Research and academic Center «Smart City» N.V. Adienko (499)263-6791 http://smart-city-center.bmstu.ru/
Research and academic Center "Cascade" Kuzmik Pyotr Konstantinovich (499)263-6444  

 

Laboratories
  1. Special education and rehabilitation technologies Laboratory
  2. Laboratory «Composite materials, components and structures mechanical and physical properties Research»
  3. Russia Technical Education Problems Laboratory
  4. Scientific and testing laboratory «BMSTU test»
  5. Laboratory «Dynamic strength materials»
  6. Laboratory «Vibration testing»
  7. Laboratory «Machining»
  8. Laboratory «Process automation»
  9. Laboratory «Heat-insulating materials»
  10. Laboratory «Polymeric coatings»
  11. Laboratory «Manufacturing technology»
  12. Laboratory «Automatic control systems»
  13. Laboratory «Micromechanics and micro robotic technology»
  14. Materials mechanical tests Laboratory
  15. Laboratory «Student Design Bureau»
  16. Composite Materials Laboratory
  17. Programming Laboratory
  18. Laboratory «Gas turbines and combined engines»
  19. Laboratory «Space closed-cycle gas turbine power plant»
  20. Laboratory «Heat and Mass Transfer and Thermomechanics»
  21. Laboratory «Thermal power plants Control systems»
  22. Laboratory «Refrigeration and cryogenic systems»
  23. Laboratory «Hydromachines»
  24. Laboratory «Electric propulsion and power systems»
  25. Laboratory «Ion-plasma technology»
  26. Laboratory «Radiation plasma systems and technologies»
  27. Laboratory «Microplasma gas-discharge plants and technologies»
  28. Laboratory «Combined porous mesh materials»
  29. Laboratory «Polydisperse systems Filtering process»
  30. Laboratory «Environmental protection»
  31. Network technologies Laboratory
  32. Security equipment Laboratory
  33. Technical systems processes simulation Laboratory
  34. Information Technologies Laboratory
  35. Scientific and Research Laboratory (SRL)
  36. Scientific creativity techniques and psychology academic and research laboratory

Your browser is Internet Explorer

Unfortunately, this browser is outdated: it no longer supports the new web technologies and does not meet modern web standards, so some elements on the page may be displayed incorrectly. In this connection, it is recommended to update your browser to the latest version or use an alternative browser for free, such as Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Yandex, Opera