Members of Academic Board

Cand.Eng.Sc. - Candidate of Engineering Sciences

Cand.Econ.Sc. -  Candidate of Economy Sciences
 
Cand.Ped. Sc. - Candidate of Pedagogical Science
 
D.Eng.Sc. - Doctor of Engineering Science
 
D.Phys-M. - Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
 
D.Ch. - Doctor of Chemistry
 
D.L.Sc. - Doctor of Law Science
 
D.Ec.Sc. - Doctor of Economic Science
 
prof. - professor
 
assoc.prof. - associate professor
 
 
 
1. Anatoly A. Aleksandrov - D.Eng.Sc., Rector, Chairman of the Scientific Council
 
2. Igor B. Fedorov - Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS) Member, President of the University
 
3 . Vladimir N. Zimin - D.Eng.Sc., First Vice - Rector for Research Work in BMSTU
 
4 . Boris V. Padalkin - Cand.Eng.Sc., First Vice - Rector for Academic Affairs
 
5 . Sergey L. Chernyshev - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Academic Secretary of the Scientific Council
 
6. Yuri B. Tsvetkov - D.Eng.Sc., Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs
 
7. Eugeniy A. Starozhuk - Cand.Econ.Sc., Vice-Rector for Economy and Innovation
 
8. Valentina I. Avdeevа - Head of Educational Administration
 
 9. Tatiana I. Ageeva - Cand. Ped. Sc., Director of Bauman Science and Research Library
 
10 .Vyacheslav S. Akopov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department IBM4
 
11. Nikolay P. Aleshin - RAS Member,Head of Department MT7
 
12. Alexey M. Arharov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department E4
 
13. Ivan A. Arharov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Vice-Rector for International Affairs
 
14. Alexander I. Afonin - D.L.Sc., Vice-Rector for Security
 
15. Ivan V. Barmin - RAS Correspondent Member, Head of Department SM8
 
16. Yuri G. Baryshev - Director of the Production and Training Center
 
17. Vladimir A. Baryshnikov - Head of the Personnel Management Office
 
18. Nikolay V. Baryshnikov - Cand.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Director of Research Institute of Radio Electronics and Laser Technology
 
19. Galina G. Batueva - Cand.Eng.Sc.,Сhairman of the Trade Union Committee
 
20. Andrey B. Borzov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department SM5
 
21. Sergey R. Borisov - Head of Department IBM7
 
22. Alexander S. Vasiliev - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department MT3
 
23. Anatoly V. Vershinsky - D.Eng.Sc., Professor , Head of Department RK4
 
24. German N. Vorobyev - Cand.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Director of Research Institute of Computer Science and Control Systems
 
25. Sergey S. Gavriushin - D.Eng.Sc., Professor , Head of Department RK9
 
26. Vladimir N. Gerdy - Cand.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Dean of Instrumentation Technology
 
27. Vladimir O. Gladyshev - D.Phys-M., Head of Scientific and Educational Complex “FN” (Fundamental Sciences)
 
28. Alexander M. Golubev - D.Ch.,as.prof., Head of Chemistry Department
 
29. Victor A. Gorodnichev - D.Eng.Sc., Senior Scientist, Head of Department RL5
 
30. Alexander G. Grigoryants - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department MT12
 
31. Vladimir V. Devyatkov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, head of Department  FN3
 
32. Konstantin E. Demikhov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Rector Office Advisor, head of Department  E5
 
33. Oleg I. Denisov - Chairman of the Student Trade Union
 
34. Pavel B. Dermer - Chairman of the Student Council
 
35. Yuri I. Dimitrienko - D.Phys-M., Professor, head of Department .FN11
 
36. Anatoly A. Dorofeyev - D.Ped.Sc.,as.prof., Dean of Aerospace Technology Department
 
37. Yuri G. Dragunov - RAS Correspondent Member, Head of Department E7
 
38. Alexey E. Dreval - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department MT2
 
39. Sergey A. Evsyukov - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Department MT6
 
40. V.L. Enin - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department  RL4
 
41. Anatoly A. Zherdev - D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Head of Scientific and Educational Complex “E” (Power Engineering)
 
42. Valery I. Zavarzin - D.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Dean of the Opto-electronic Devices and Systems Department
 
43. Vladimir S. Zarubin - D.Eng.Sc., prof.
 
44. Vladimir V. Zelentsov - Cand.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Head of Scientific and Educational Complex “SM” (Machine Building)
 
45. Igor P. Ivanov - D.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Vice-Rector for Information System Development and Modernization
 
46. Nikolay A. Ivashchenko - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department E2
 
47. Evgeny  N. Kablov - RAS Member, Head of Department MT8
 
48. Vladimir T. Kalugin - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Scientific and Educational Complex “SM” (Machine Building)
 
49. Valery E. Karasik - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Research and Education Center  "Photonics and Infrared Technology"
 
50. Mikhail I. Kiselev - D.Phys-M., prof. MT4
 
51. Alexander K. Kovalchuk - Cand.Eng.Sc., as. prof., Director of Interdisciplinary Institute of Further Education
 
52. Alexander G. Kolesnikov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Scientific and Educational Complex “MT” (Manufacturing Technology)
 
53. Konstantin S. Kolesnikov - RAS Member, Rector Office Advisor
 
54. Sergey F. Konovalov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department  IU2
 
55. Boris N. Korobets-  Cand.L.Sc., Head of Law Department
 
56. Sergey V. Korshunov - Cand.Eng.Sc., as. prof., Vice-Rector for Teaching and Studies
 
57. Georgy O. Kotiyev - D.Eng.Sc., prof., head of Department . SM10
 
58. Alexander B. Krasovskiy - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department  FN7
 
59. Alexander P. Krischenko – RAS Correspondent Member, Head of Department .FN12
 
60. Vladimir I. Krylov - Cand.Eng.Sc, Director of Power Machine Building Research Institute
 
61. Georgy N. Kuvirkin - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department  FN2
 
62. Tamara I. Kuznetsova - Dean of Linguistic Department
 
63. Alexander G. Leonov - D.Eng.Sc., Head of Department  SM2
 
64. Alexander I. Leontev - Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS) Member, Rector Office Advisor
 
65. Aleksey G. Leskov - D.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Director of Dmitrov Branch
 
66. Elena N. Lobachyova - D.Ec.Sc., prof., Head of Department  IBM1
 
67. VitalyA.Lopota - RAS correspondent member, Head of Department  SM1
 
68. Lev N. Lysenko - D.Eng.Sc., prof. of SM3 Department
 
69. Mikhail K. Marakhtanov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department  E8
 
70. Valery A. Matveev - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Scientific Center IU
 
71. V.E. Medvedev - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Head of Department Engineering Pedagogy
 
72. Andrey N. Morozov - D.Phys.-M.Sc., prof., Head of Department FN4
 
73. GregorMorfill - Ph.D., Director of Plank Institute (Germany)
 
74. Boris. P. Nazarenko - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Head of Master branch of Methodological Department
 
75. Oleg S. Naraykin - RAS correspondent member, Head of Department RK5
 
76. Yuri V. Nechushkin - Dean of Sport and Wellness Department
 
77. A.P. Nikolaev - D.Med.Sc., prof., Head of Department BMT4
 
78. Irina N. Omelchenko - D,Eng.Sc.,D.Ec.Sc., prof., Head of Scientific Center IBM
 
79. Sergey P. Ostrikov -C.Eng.Sc., Head of Military Department
 
80. Yuriy V. Panfilov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department MT11
 
81.Leonid G. Popovich - D.Eng.Sc., as. prof., Vice-Rector for Administrative work
 
82. Andrey V. Proleterskiy - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Dean of Department IU
 
83. Vladislav I. Pustovoyt - RAS academic, Head of Department RL3
 
84. Vitaliy S. Pus'ko - D.Ph.Sc., prof., Head of Department SGN3
 
85. Sergey V. Reznik - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department SM3
 
86. Valentin N. Remarchuk - D.Ph.Sc. prof., Dean of Department SHS
 
87. Nina N. Romanova - D.Ped.Sc.,as.prof., head of "Russian Language" department
 
88. Ivan V.Rubtsov - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Head of department SM7
 
89. Oleg V. Ryakhovskiy - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department RK3
 
90. Viktor I. Ryzhy - RAS correspondent member, scientific adviser of Scientific Center "Photonics and IR-technics"
 
91. Viktor V.Selivanov - C.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department SM4
 
92. Gennady I. Semikin - D.M.Sc., prof., Head of Valeology Department
 
93. Nikolay I. Sidnyaev - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department FN1
 
94. Rostislav P. Simon'yants - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Dean of department AC
 
95.Genady P. Slukin - C.Eng.Sc.,  head of Scientific Center of Radio and Electronic Technologies
 
96. Evgeny V. Sokolov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department IBM5
 
97. Vladimir A. Solov’yov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department SM3
 
98. Vladimir I. Solonin - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department E7
 
99. Igor N. Spiridonov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department IMT1
 
100. Boris V. Viktorovich - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Head of Scientific and Educational Complex RLM
 
101. Vladimir P. Stupnikov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department MT13
 
102. Igor G. Surovtsev - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Rector Office Adviser
 
103. Mikhail P. Sychev - D.Eng.Sc., prof., director of Regional Scientific and Educational Center “Bezopasnost’ “
 
104. Vladimir V. Syuzev - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department IU6
 
105. Vladimir A. Tarasov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department SM12
 
106. Gennady A. Timofeev - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Scientific and Educational Complex “RK”
 
107.Vladimir M.Utenkov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department MT1
 
108. Sergey G.FalkoD.Ec.Sc., Head of Department IBM2
 
109. Vladimir I.Khvesyuk - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department E6
 
110.Andrey V. Tsarkov-  D.Eng.Sc., Director of Kaluga Branch
 
111. Valery M. Chernenkiy  -D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department IU5
 
112. Vadim A. Shakhnov - RAS correspondent member, Head of Department IU4
 
113. Vasiliy D. Shashurin - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department RL6
 
114. Georgy V. Shashurin - C.Eng.Sc., Dean of Department RK
 
115. Sergey I. Shchukin - D.Eg.Sc., prof., Dean of Department BMT, Head of Department BMT2
 
116. Sergey S. Yudachev - C.Eng.Sc.,as.prof., Dean of Department RT
 
117. Stanislav O. Yurchenko - C.Phys.-M.Sc., Chairman of Young Scientists and Specialists Council
 
118. Arkady S. Yushchenko - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department RK10
 
119. Dmitry A. Yagodnikov - D.Eng.Sc., prof., Head of Department E1
 
 
 
 

 

Your browser is Internet Explorer

Unfortunately, this browser is outdated: it no longer supports the new web technologies and does not meet modern web standards, so some elements on the page may be displayed incorrectly. In this connection, it is recommended to update your browser to the latest version or use an alternative browser for free, such as Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Yandex, Opera